Home Baroda News Indian Briefs Events Diary Movies Vadodara Sightseeing Gujarat Tourist Spots About Vadodara Old Baroda Wallpapers Quiz Photographs
Associations & Trusts NGOs Training & Education Shop Talk Hotels Restaurants Medical Services Wellness/Beauty Leisure/Picnics Railway Time Table
Business Directory & Worldwide Directory of Barodians Yahan Hai Hum Chhupe Ho Kahan Send Event Listings Real Estate Festival Calendar Impt. Numbers Contact
 
 
Emergency Services
Hospitals
Day & Night Chemists
Municipal Services
Elecrticity Department
Railways
Gujarat State Transport Corporation
Postal Department
Telephone Department
MS University of Baroda
State Government Departments
Sightseeing Places
Central Government Departments
Libraries
Institutions
NGOs & Welfare Organisations
Airlines
Vinayak Bus Service
Mobile Companies
 
24-Hour Vadodara Municipal Corporation
VMC Helpline 1800-233-0265 Khanderao Market, Vadodara Toll-free number. (24x7)
Police
Control Room 100, 2415111
Police Commissioner 2431414
Ambulance Services
Municipal Ambulance Helpline 108
SSG Hospital 2424848
Bhailal Amin General Hospital 2286666
Arvind Vaishnav Ambulance Service 2424646
Flood Control Room / Disaster Cell
Disaster Cell 2427592
Terror Helpline
State Control Room 1090
Fire Brigade
Control Room 101
Dandia Bazar Fire Station 2413635
GIDC Makarpura Fire Station 2631444
Panigate Fire Station 2513014
Wadiwadi Fire Station 2343545
Gajrawadi Fire Station 2580908
Control Room Dandia Bazar 2420881
Gas Emergencies
Gas Emergency Service 2344618
Blood Banks
Bhailal Amin General Hospital 2307038
Indu Blood Bank 2437676
SSG Hospital Blood Bank 2424848
Shri Jalaram Blood Bank 2464130
Suraktam Blood Bank 2363660
Citizen Blood Bank 2427640
Eye Banks
SSG Hospital Eye Bank 2424848
Vaduwala Charitanble Eye Hospital 9925044932, 2410932
Oxygen
BOC India Ltd. 2580529 9.30 a.m. to 5.30 p.m. Sunday closed.
Urmi Oxygen Co. 2631238 7 a.m. to 11 p.m.
Lifeline Medical Gases 2291109 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Helpline For Children
Child Line 1098 Run by Baroda Citizens Council.
Helpline For Women
Narisanrakshan Kendra 2780280 From 11 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Olakh 1091, 2485490 From 10 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Abhayam Women Helpline 181
Animal Helpline
VCARE 9409027166 10 a.m. to 5 p.m.
VSPCA 6555552 From 10 a.m. to 5 p.m.
GSPCA 9825011117 24-Hour
Snakes (Assistance In Catching Snakes)
Snehal Bhatt 9825011117
Burns Emergencies
Amish Hospital & Burns Centre 2337895, 2337795 Shri Ashapuri Society, Akota Jain Mandir Road
Suicide Prevention Helpline
Suicide Prevention & Mental Health Crisis Helpline 18602662345,
0261-6554050
Toll-free number.
24-Hour Cybercrime Helpline
Cybercrime Helpline 1800599901,
0265-2513630
Toll-free number. (24x7)
Home | Baroda News | Indian Briefs | Events Diary | Movies | Vadodara Sightseeing | Gujarat Tourist Spots | Leisure/Picnics | About Vadodara | Old Baroda | Wallpapers | Quiz Photographs | Impt. Numbers | Associations & Organisations | NGOs | Trains | Shop Talk | Hotels | Real Estate | Medical Services | Festival Calendar | Viewers' Letters | Business Directory & Worldwide Directory of Barodians | Yahan Hai Hum | Chhupe Ho Kahan | Send Event Listings | Contact
Powered by Dots and Coms